94 GRAEFF ST
 Print  Map It

Location
94 GRAEFF ST
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00055136
Owner
IVEY, JAMES JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,300
PID
55136
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,600$31,700$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIVEY, JAMES JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
94 GRAEFF ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-2762
Sale Date01/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IVEY, JAMES JOSEPH$179,900 2766-276201/25/2022
BURNS, VAUGHN L$161,000 2549-269412/01/2015
DIEHL, RYAN; YOST, KELLY$140,000 2470-028205/08/2013
MITCHELL, HEATH; MITCHELL, JENNIFER$1 2298-096304/17/2008
MITCHELL, HEATH; MITCHELL, JENNIFER$1 2297-207503/13/2008
KRASNO, LESTER$95,000 2156-013806/16/2005
CRESSONA KNIT PRODUCTS INC$1 2084-287102/16/2004
QUALI TEE SILK SCREENERS INC$120,000 1675-034908/23/1996
DORNSIFE Y E$0 1326-019610/25/1982
DORNSIFE E & Y$0 1245-023709/08/1977
REED, L T & A$0 0936-046703/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41G-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
DCKR-DECK 309 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 432 0
   3,485 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage130
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,930$9,655$45,585
2024$35,930$9,655$45,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps