107 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00055139
Owner
ARISE COMMUNITY CHAPEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$143,800
PID
55139
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,200$27,600$143,800

Owner of Record
OwnerARISE COMMUNITY CHAPEL
Co-Owner
Address32 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2743
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARISE COMMUNITY CHAPEL$1 2880-274310/23/2024
FAMILY HARVEST MENN. CHURCH$1 2794-150909/07/2022
POTTS ASSEMBLY BRETHERN$0 1114-012908/15/1969
MOSER, L TRUSTEE$0 0848-057807/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 2,532 2,532
   2,532 2,532

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,075$4,240$31,315
2024$27,075$4,240$31,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps