16 WILSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
16 WILSON ST
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00055144
Owner
WEAVER, JAY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,800
PID
55144
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,100$30,700$144,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, JAY R
Co-Owner
Address
16 WILSON ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2217-2509
Sale Date08/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, ELAINE J; WEAVER, JAY R$85,000 2217-250908/04/2006
MANSFIELD, CAROL J; YEICH, HAROLD C$1 2033-161603/26/2003
YEICH C E & D P$0 1262-027709/08/1978
CUTTIC, A & K M$0 1210-097208/15/1975
BARTSCH, J E$0 0961-025006/24/1958
STRAUSSER, B$0 0869-007309/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41G-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   2,846 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage140
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$7,315$28,335
2024$21,020$7,315$28,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps