30 CHARLES ST
 Print  Map It

Location
30 CHARLES ST
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00055155
Owner
PERZEL, ANDREW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,700
PID
55155
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,000$24,700$163,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERZEL, ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address
30 ST CHARLES ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2147-2324
Sale Date04/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERZEL, ANDREW J; PERZEL, DOLORES A$93,000 2147-232404/12/2005
EVERLY, LAWRENCE$1 0730-007409/14/1999
EVERLY MARTIN L$0 0891-013810/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 933
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)330
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41G-12
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 933 933
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 933 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 361 0
   2,227 933

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick350.00 SF1
other17 OtherALAluminum224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,615$4,885$38,500
2024$33,615$4,885$38,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps