165 SCHUYLKILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
165 SCHUYLKILL ST
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0138/ 001/
Control#
00055162
Owner
CRESSONA BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$417,400
PID
55162
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,800$285,600$417,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSONA BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
68 SOUTH SILLYMAN STREET
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1095-0304
Sale Date02/21/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSONA BOROUGH OF$0 1095-030402/21/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 496 496
   496 496
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 160 160
   160 160
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 360 360
   360 360
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 642
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 642 642
   642 642
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 36
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 36 36
   36 36
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 128
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 128 128
   128 128
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 292
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 146 146
SUPExterior Support Area 146 146
   292 292
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 34
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 34 34
   34 34
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,160
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 4,160 4,160
   4,160 4,160
Building 4 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres10.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood133.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood133.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock350.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock350.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame368.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,145$81,750$130,895
2024$49,145$81,750$130,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps