189 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
189 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00055167
Owner
GIAMMARESI, DAVID ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,900
PID
55167
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,300$27,600$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIAMMARESI, DAVID ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
189 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-1132
Sale Date02/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIAMMARESI, DAVID ANTHONY; GIAMMARESI, LINSAY BROOKE$127,000 2767-113202/16/2022
GILES, CHERYLE LYNNE; GILES, LINWOOD ALLEN$1 2566-196107/01/2016
HEISLER, ESTHER A; HEISLER, GLENN R$0 1157-012407/19/1972
HAND, L S & L M$0 1018-037710/25/1955
HAND, L F & B$0 0909-021710/19/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate41f - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   2,592 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage70
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick30.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,730$8,315$32,045
2024$23,730$8,315$32,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps