201 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00055169
Owner
MALLON, RICHARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$336,500
PID
55169
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,800$30,700$336,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLON, RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address
201 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$104,400
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0206
Sale Date09/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALLON, DEBRA L; MALLON, RICHARD M$104,400 1317-020609/28/2001
SPANCAKE EARL S & FAYE W$0 1066-051406/01/1965
MOYER GAIL S & JOAN A$0 0994-057201/16/1960
SOMERS, D L & M$0 0865-004709/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate41F-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,260 844
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,932 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 49 0
   5,341 2,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,255$9,655$54,910
2024$45,255$9,655$54,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps