1585 CENTRE TPKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1585 CENTRE TPKE
Tax Map
42/ 02/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00055206
Owner
NAFTZINGER DOUG INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$97,400
PID
55206
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$40,700$97,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFTZINGER DOUG INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-2886
Sale Date04/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAFTZINGER, DOUG INC$83,000 2559-288604/15/2016
HOFFMAN, CURTIS M$45,000 2529-051604/10/2015
MATTHEWS, MARTIN H$105,000 2189-230802/02/2006
FAUST, BOBBIE JO C; FAUST, MICHAEL T$85,000 2043-133305/22/2003
GEISINGER CLINIC$0 1611-032306/28/1995
TERLINGO M B$0 1385-022212/17/1986
SCH HEALTH CARE CENTERS$0 1356-097703/27/1985
UNION BANK & TRUST CO$0 1354-015111/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Beauty Salon/Barber Shop
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 1,740 1,740
   1,740 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code312
DescriptionBeauty Salon/Barber Shop  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code312
DescriptionBeauty Salon/Barber Shop  
Neighborhood4200 - Deer Lake - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,415$31,375$63,790
2024$32,415$31,375$63,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps