0 BEECH
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BEECH
Tax Map
42/ 02/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00055217
Owner
COOPER, RALPH WAYNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$312,100
PID
55217
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,900$25,200$312,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, RALPH WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address
400 PARKWAY DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2482-1526
Sale Date09/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, JENNIFER CHRISTINE; COOPER, RALPH WAYNE; COOPER, RALPH WAYNE$1 2482-152609/05/2013
COOPER, JACQUELINE; COOPER, R WAYNE$1 2245-100603/01/2006
ECKROTH, CARL E; ECKROTH, DOROTHY C$0 1398-075310/01/1987
ECKROTH, C E & D G$0 1011-003009/21/1960
ECKROTH, C E & D G$0 0978-039404/20/1959
ECKROTH, C E & D G$0 0978-039104/18/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,288 1,288
OPR-OPEN PORCH 736 0
   3,312 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4200 - Deer Lake - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,330$6,000$48,330
2024$42,330$6,000$48,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps