75 STEIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
75 STEIN RD
Tax Map
04/ 35/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00005524
Owner
DILLMAN, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,500
PID
5524
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,500$41,000$294,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLMAN, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
75 STEIN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1449-0647
Sale Date07/17/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DILLMAN, ANN MARIE; DILLMAN, WILLIAM H$0 1449-064707/17/1990
MAURER, C & C$0 0638-011604/12/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-B5
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,446 1,446
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,368 1,368
DCKR-DECK 158 0
   2,972 2,814

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,225$7,625$50,850
2024$43,225$7,625$50,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps