Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
231 LAUREL RD
Print
Map It
Location
231 LAUREL RD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00055249
Owner
LAWSON, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
55249
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$312,500
$31,600
$344,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LAWSON, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
231 LAUREL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2017-0156
Sale Date
11/14/2002
LAWSON, JOHN J; LAWSON, MELISSA L
$18,000
2017-0156
11/14/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
1,788
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
42B-A5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
1,344
444
DCK
R-DECK
336
0
SLB
R-SLAB
126
0
3,150
1,788
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.27
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
24.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
288.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,650
$7,500
$52,150
2024
$44,650
$7,500
$52,150
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps