305 W LAUREL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
305 W LAUREL RD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00055265
Owner
SMITH, JUSTIN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,600
PID
55265
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,000$22,600$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JUSTIN W
Co-Owner305 LAUREL RD
AddressDEER LAKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2166-2047
Sale Date08/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, JUSTIN W; SMITH, SHANNON J$120,000 2166-204708/29/2005
GREBLICK, GARY L; GREBLICK, STACY M$1 1508-027803/25/2002
WALLACE S M & GERBLICK G L$77,900 0095-004906/19/1997
DORWOOD, GREGORY P & JANIS$0 1335-041009/20/1983
DORWOOD, C & D$0 1219-016812/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
DCKR-DECK 224 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   1,832 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,120$10,190$44,310
2024$34,120$10,190$44,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps