329 W LAUREL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
329 W LAUREL ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0039/ 001/
Control#
00055271
Owner
WELSH, CHARLES W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,000
PID
55271
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,500$28,500$329,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH, CHARLES W
Co-Owner
Address
329 LAUREL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0597-0045
Sale Date04/20/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELSH, CHARLES W$1 0597-004504/20/1999
WELSH CHARLES W & DEBORAH G$0 1362-097708/08/1985
CHRISTNER, J D & A J$0 1297-080811/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
DCKR-DECK 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,558 1,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,090$7,500$58,590
2024$51,090$7,500$58,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps