309 MAPLE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
309 MAPLE BLVD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00055301
Owner
DIETZ, DOYLE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,400
PID
55301
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,800$25,600$251,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETZ, DOYLE F
Co-Owner
Address
309 MAPLE BLVD, 1
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1237-0342
Sale Date03/30/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETZ, BETTY L; DIETZ, DOYLE F$0 1237-034203/30/1977
DIETZ, D F & B L$0 1237-034003/30/1977
HUETHER, H C$0 1145-087408/11/1971
RITTO, A V J UX$0 0946-025108/01/1957
HORBAL, S$0 0905-045108/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,647
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,119 1,119
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
DCKR-DECK 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,577 1,647

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage84
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,410$7,500$47,910
2024$40,410$7,500$47,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps