322 MAPLE BLOUEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
322 MAPLE BLOUEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00055316
Owner
DEISHER, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,900
PID
55316
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,300$21,600$84,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEISHER, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address322 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-2024
Sale Date02/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEISHER, LISA A; DEISHER, SCOTT$215,000 2942-202402/05/2026
BRESLIN, JOSHUA; NORTHERN HAWK HOMES, LLC$50,000 2808-091402/09/2023
BARNES, ARTHUR R; BARNES, MAUREEN ANN$20,000 2741-203908/02/2021
HALL, BETH ANN$1 2073-177811/20/2003
HALL BERNARD A & ANN E$0 1338-039712/08/1983
HALL E R A/K/A GERTRUDE R$0 1338-039412/08/1983
ADAMS E R & MATZ J$0 1313-069302/18/1982
ADAMS E R$0 1126-002107/10/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,007
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate42b - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 440 295
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
DCKR-DECK 18 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   1,925 1,007

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,680$7,500$23,180
2024$15,680$7,500$23,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps