314 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
314 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00055317
Owner
MADARA, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,100
PID
55317
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,300$31,800$211,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMADARA, THOMAS
Co-OwnerDEER LAKE
Address314 MAPLE BOULEVARD BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$101,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2099-0472
Sale Date05/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MADARA, LINDA; MADARA, THOMAS$101,400 2099-047205/25/2004
COX, MELISSA J; COX, MICHAEL W$89,500 2030-048702/21/2003
MADEIRA F J$74,000 1593-009602/13/1995
LEONFORTE J J & T A$13,900 1522-018209/24/1993
CLAUSER C C & GALLE C C$0 1337-019410/04/1983
GALLE C C$0 1299-014111/04/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate42B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   1,420 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,910$7,500$32,410
2024$24,910$7,500$32,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps