214 MAPLE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
214 MAPLE BLVD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00055332
Owner
MOYER, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,800
PID
55332
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,700$28,100$149,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
214 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$95,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-2081
Sale Date04/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, TIMOTHY$95,500 2529-208104/16/2015
BERK, BRADY C$110,000 2300-236904/30/2008
HOFFERT, MATTHEW P$95,000 2229-141310/27/2006
BETZ, CORINNE; BETZ, MICHAEL C$1 1643-027212/27/1995
BETZ, M C$0 1373-032404/15/1986
SMITH, JR W F$0 1253-024803/17/1978
SMITH, W & B$0 1215-091210/27/1975
CASHMAN, G I$0 1175-066707/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 913
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate42B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 913 913
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 913 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,950 913

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage110
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,315$11,975$36,290
2024$24,315$11,975$36,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps