217 PINE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
217 PINE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0093/ 002/
Control#
00055336
Owner
SANDERS, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,300
PID
55336
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,400$22,900$249,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
217 PINE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1261-0702
Sale Date08/03/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS, JOHN C; SANDERS, SHARON L$0 1261-070208/03/1978
DUNCHICK, J$0 1152-042004/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,596 1,832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood195.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,295$7,500$51,795
2024$44,295$7,500$51,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps