306 PINE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
306 PINE BLVD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00055356
Owner
FAUST, ROBYNE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,000
PID
55356
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,200$29,800$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, ROBYNE L
Co-Owner
Address
306 PINE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-0373
Sale Date02/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIEHL, ERIC T; FAUST, ROBYNE L$1 2725-037302/27/2021
FAUST LAUGHLIN, ROBYNE L$90,000 2562-128105/16/2016
FAUST, ARLAN; FAUST, RICHARD; FAUST, ROSE MARIE$70,000 2426-245302/03/2012
KOCH, JOHN A$1 1478-094304/03/1992
KOCH, J A & J M$0 1246-041909/19/1977
REED, D H$0 1111-022205/28/1969
REED, I W ETAL$0 0526-011204/10/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,416 2,416
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 896 296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,416 0
DCKR-DECK 325 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   6,751 2,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,005$11,005$62,010
2024$51,005$11,005$62,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps