300 PINE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
300 PINE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00055358
Owner
MAYSONET, ALEX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,500
PID
55358
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,000$28,500$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYSONET, ALEX
Co-Owner
Address
300 PINE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-2558
Sale Date12/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAYSONET, ALEX$37,000 2677-255812/10/2019
SANTANDER BANK NA$1,198 2627-119404/18/2018
LYNCH, CATHERINE I$1 2508-121907/24/2014
LYNCH, CATHERINE I; MOSER, KATHLEEN M$1 2364-036702/23/2010
LYNCH, CATH; LYNCH, JOSEPH$0 1125-095107/10/1970
SELTZER, J L & M L$0 1075-112705/12/1966
BROKHOFF, J H & G A$0 0680-013306/25/1946
BROKHOFF, J H & G A$0 0526-018309/12/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate42B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   2,136 1,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete280.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,235$7,500$22,735
2024$15,235$7,500$22,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps