0 W OVERLOOK TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W OVERLOOK TERRACE
Tax Map
42/ 03/ 0145/ 009/
Control#
00055381
Owner
BEHLER, DARLENE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$357,500
PID
55381
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,500$34,000$357,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHLER, DARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
206 OVERLOOK TERRACE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0248
Sale Date06/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEHLER, DARLENE M; BEHLER, DONALD E$0 1317-024806/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,248 1,248
DCKR-DECK 314 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,974 2,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage150
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood503.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,475$11,250$69,725
2024$58,475$11,250$69,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps