0 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00055413
Owner
GELTING, JEFFREY S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,400
PID
55413
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,300$22,100$48,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGELTING, JEFFREY S
Co-Owner141 MAPLE BOULEVARD
AddressDEER LAKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0788
Sale Date04/02/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GELTING, JEFFREY S; GELTING, KAREN A$0 1444-078804/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1152.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,610$3,750$8,360
2024$4,610$3,750$8,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps