204 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
204 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00055415
Owner
ADAM, JOYCE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,600
PID
55415
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$28,700$166,600

Owner of Record
OwnerADAM, JOYCE M
Co-Owner
Address
204 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2403-1295
Sale Date05/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAM, JOYCE M$50,000 2403-129505/13/2011
MOYER, BURNELL; MOYER, MARY$0 0863-016201/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate42B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   1,650 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,020$7,500$29,520
2024$22,020$7,500$29,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps