138 OVERLOOK TER
 Print  Map It

Location
138 OVERLOOK TER
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00055440
Owner
HERTZOG, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,600
PID
55440
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,900$34,700$388,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZOG, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
138 OVERLOOK TER
DEER LAKE, PA 17961
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2343-1771
Sale Date04/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZOG, DESIREE; HERTZOG, JEFFREY$105,000 2343-177104/16/2009
HOMESALES INC$952 2310-076706/18/2008
BOYER, JONATHAN P; BOYER, NICOLE A$95,000 2022-030411/18/2002
LATTANZI JOSEPH J$0 1342-008103/27/1984
LATTANZI J J & M M$0 1301-095603/04/1981
CARLYON R & M$0 1216-062811/26/1975
ST JAMES CHURCH$0 1137-018604/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,104 2,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   5,080 2,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage150
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,775$7,120$41,895
2024$34,775$7,120$41,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps