122 PINE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
122 PINE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00055459
Owner
EVANS, JON T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,400
PID
55459
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,700$32,700$186,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, JON T
Co-Owner
Address
122 PINE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2792-2312
Sale Date09/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, JON T$210,000 2792-231209/20/2022
BRUBAKER, DANIELLE H; BRUBAKER, SHANE S$99,500 2495-196601/30/2014
SHAW, WILBUR L$1 2132-151112/28/2004
CHRISTMAN, MELLISA B; SHAW, WILBUR L JR$69,000 1464-064204/08/1991
STRAUSE, J A$0 1451-037108/23/1990
PERREAULT, D D & S$0 1389-056903/27/1987
BEDNAR, J L & L M$0 1330-098106/17/1983
PHILIPS JONES ROD & REAL CO$0 0672-012908/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 576 386
DCKR-DECK 272 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,706 962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage150
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood50.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,075$11,250$32,325
2024$21,075$11,250$32,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps