141 PINE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
141 PINE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00055463
Owner
KULBITSKY, VINCENT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,300
PID
55463
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,000$29,300$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKULBITSKY, VINCENT P
Co-Owner141 PINE BLVD
AddressDEER LAKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0653-0171
Sale Date06/28/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULBITSKY, JILL D; KULBITSKY, VINCENT P$82,500 0653-017106/28/1999
NANCE JOHN M & NANCY A$45,000 1491-054412/21/1992
ASH R L & V K$0 1362-077008/05/1985
ASH R L & V K$0 1296-078410/14/1980
WAGNER C F & B L$0 1164-073711/22/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 624 418
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 224 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   2,638 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,885$7,500$29,385
2024$21,885$7,500$29,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps