122 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
122 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00055476
Owner
PRITISKUTCH, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$342,000
PID
55476
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,000$34,000$342,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITISKUTCH, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
122 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2055-2804
Sale Date07/21/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRITISKUTCH, JOHN C; PRITISKUTCH, LINDA D$1 2055-280407/21/2003
PRITISKUTCH J C$60,000 1469-077309/18/1991
ZWEIZIG R L & B D$0 1256-057505/26/1978
REEDY JR J H & C L$0 1147-063811/30/1971
CHATCHO F E$0 1126-012007/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,224 2,224
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 981 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   4,310 3,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage150
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood225.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,355$11,250$46,605
2024$35,355$11,250$46,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps