170 -171 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
170 -171 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00055489
Owner
BUSH, GINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,700
PID
55489
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,200$30,500$299,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, GINA
Co-Owner
Address
117 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-1524
Sale Date12/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUSH, GINA$185,000 2712-152412/02/2020
RANCK MICHAEL A LAURA K$0 1355-091602/25/1985
SCHLITZ, W W$0 1314-080302/25/1982
SCHLITZ, W W$0 1246-058810/04/1977
SCHULZ, O T & J M$0 1203-015603/03/1975
SCHLITZ, W C & J M$0 1125-066907/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 25 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,809 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood484.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,180$7,500$52,680
2024$45,180$7,500$52,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps