113 MAPLE BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
113 MAPLE BOULEVARD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00055491
Owner
JAMES, JAMIE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,500
PID
55491
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,600$33,900$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, JAMIE S
Co-Owner
Address
113 MAPLE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-0886
Sale Date10/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES, JAMIE S$72,000 2517-088610/28/2014
BRANHAM, SANDRA$1 2499-131809/30/2013
BRANHAM, BUSTER$1 2473-286106/20/2013
BRANHAM, BUSTER$0 2308-107507/03/2008
BRANHAM, ALICE M; BRANHAM, BUSTER$0 1076-009105/26/1966
MOYER, K R$0 0968-015410/09/1958
MOYER, K R$0 0966-039807/24/1958
MOYER, H L & K R$0 0862-015205/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate42b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
DCKR-DECK 164 0
   2,964 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage125
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,360$9,375$33,735
2024$24,360$9,375$33,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps