133 LAUREL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
133 LAUREL ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00055503
Owner
CHAREST, CHRISTOPHER B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,100
PID
55503
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,900$29,200$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAREST, CHRISTOPHER B
Co-Owner
Address
133 LAUREL BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2902
Sale Date06/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAREST, CHRISTOPHER B; HECKMAN, HEATHER$1 2598-290206/23/2017
THE GRATZ BANK$1 2589-008401/31/2017
BUCKLEY, JOSEPH E; BUCKLEY, SHARON J$1 1472-040311/04/1991
BUCKLEY, J E$0 1414-093709/23/1988
MOOTZ, J F & M K$0 0882-057806/01/1954
MOOTZ, J F & M K$0 0848-055608/12/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 914 914
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 914 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 914 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,116 1,526

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage125
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherWWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,005$9,375$43,380
2024$34,005$9,375$43,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps