1720 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1720 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00055541
Owner
SENSINGER, DUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,000
PID
55541
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,400$41,600$182,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSENSINGER, DUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
1720 CENTRE TPKE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-0300
Sale Date06/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEPRILL, PAIGE ANN; SENSINGER, DUSTIN$206,000 2864-030006/17/2024
HECKMAN, KATHY A; HECKMAN, LEON O$133,000 0520-000101/14/1999
YUENGLING DAVID C$0 1391-097305/29/1987
MOORE, E E & M J$0 1237-061604/06/1977
MENGLE, A J & V F$0 0772-042605/19/1949
MENGLE, A J & V F$0 0756-038501/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,958
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,180 1,180
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 500 250
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   5,134 2,958

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage240
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum399.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum378.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,310$13,750$73,060
2024$59,310$13,750$73,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps