Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
205 CHESTNUT RIDGE DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
205 CHESTNUT RIDGE DRIVE
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0380/ 000/
Control#
00055572
Owner
WAGNER, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$444,200
PID
55572
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$389,300
$54,900
$444,200
Owner of Record
Owner
WAGNER, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
205 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$211,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1270-0057
Sale Date
08/14/2001
WAGNER, CHERYL L; WAGNER, RICHARD W
$211,000
1270-0057
08/14/2001
REDNAK JON J & CAROL L
$199,900
0071-0242
09/21/1999
PINES PARTNERS
$30,000
0590-0343
04/14/1999
F & R REALTY
$29,000
0397-0138
08/06/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,549
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
42B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,330
1,330
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,219
1,219
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,158
0
DCK
R-DECK
308
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
440
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
4,535
2,549
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.64
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Total
2025
$79,465
$13,750
$93,215
2024
$79,465
$13,750
$93,215
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps