204 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
204 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0381/ 000/
Control#
00055573
Owner
BARAN, KELLY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$494,200
PID
55573
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,900$53,300$494,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAN, KELLY M
Co-Owner
Address
204 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-2626
Sale Date05/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARAN, KELLY M$1 2730-262605/05/2021
BARAN, KELLY M$305,000 2650-236902/22/2019
HARTZELL, TRACY M; MINNICH, GREGORY A$221,000 2051-097407/11/2003
TORCIVIA CHARLES &BEHLER CINDY$198,000 1308-023509/18/2001
GOLAB RICHARD D & SUSAN M$29,000 0359-001007/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,462
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,112 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   4,600 2,462

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1300.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl832.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,170$13,750$87,920
2024$74,170$13,750$87,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps