118 CHESTNUT RIDGE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
118 CHESTNUT RIDGE DRIVE
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0387/ 000/
Control#
00055579
Owner
BISHOP, MELISSA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,200
PID
55579
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,000$37,200$334,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP, MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address
118 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-0747
Sale Date02/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BISHOP, MELISSA J$300,000 2767-074702/22/2022
RUNYON, NANCY E$168,000 2118-260809/27/2004
KERNS, REBECCA A; KERNS, TIMOTHY M$22,500 0397-019108/17/1998
HALLER, RICHARD E$1 0103-011806/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 400 268
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,504 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,440$9,110$69,550
2024$60,440$9,110$69,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps