108 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
108 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0394/ 000/
Control#
00055585
Owner
ARROYO, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,300
PID
55585
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,500$31,800$420,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARROYO, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
108 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2795-1518
Sale Date10/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARROYO, EVELYN G; ARROYO, JOSE$390,000 2795-151810/13/2022
SHIVES, SHAWN R$275,500 2695-111006/30/2020
AMER INT RELOC. SOL,LLC$275,500 2695-110605/30/2020
SALERNO, JOSEPH; SALERNO, MARY HELEN$210,000 2106-016206/18/2004
MARTELL, ANISSA$174,900 1324-001210/04/2001
EVANS JOSEPH M & CHRISTINE P$21,500 0796-003312/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,228 1,228
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,228 0
DCKR-DECK 250 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   4,546 2,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,875$7,625$77,500
2024$69,875$7,625$77,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps