0 WILLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WILLOW ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 07/ 0040/ 007/
Control#
00055591
Owner
WILLS, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$425,600
PID
55591
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,800$30,800$425,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLS, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
609 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$97,200
Certificate
Book & Page 1517-0054
Sale Date08/16/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLS, ALBERT; WILLS, DONNA$97,200 1517-005408/16/1993
BENDER, R A & A M$0 1262-081209/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,700 1,700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,460 0
DCKR-DECK 562 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   5,362 2,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,435$13,615$63,050
2024$49,435$13,615$63,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps