617 WILLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
617 WILLOW ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 07/ 0040/ 010/
Control#
00055594
Owner
KAZAN, STEVEN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,900
PID
55594
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,100$30,800$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZAN, STEVEN H
Co-Owner
Address
617 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$192,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2599-0897
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAZAN, IRENE M; KAZAN, STEVEN H$192,500 2599-089706/27/2017
GOEHLE, MARILYN E; GOEHLE, WILLIAM L$0 1256-077705/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,057
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,193 1,193
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 864 864
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 202 0
   3,027 2,057

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete15.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,460$13,615$56,075
2024$42,460$13,615$56,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps