641 WILLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
641 WILLOW ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 07/ 0040/ 021/
Control#
00055604
Owner
CLABAUGH, ALICE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,700
PID
55604
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,100$36,600$386,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLABAUGH, ALICE
Co-Owner
Address
641 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1455-0156
Sale Date10/31/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLABAUGH, ALICE; CLABAUGH, CHARLES$0 1455-015610/31/1990
CLAUBAUGH, A R & C, & BIKE, T$0 1451-064008/21/1990
BIKE, R & T, CLABAUGH, A R & C$0 1411-091307/27/1988
BIKE, R & A R & T$0 1317-024105/05/1982
KETCHAM, S O & B J$0 1272-019604/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1256
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 962 962
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,256 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   4,230 2,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,855$10,890$65,745
2024$54,855$10,890$65,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps