700 WILLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
700 WILLOW ROAD
Tax Map
42/ 07/ 0040/ 024/
Control#
00055607
Owner
SATTAZAHN, CLARK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,400
PID
55607
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,500$45,900$360,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTAZAHN, CLARK R
Co-Owner
Address
700 WILLOW ROAD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-1133
Sale Date06/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SATTAZAHN, CLARK R; SATTAZAHN, TRACEY L$1 2475-113306/24/2013
SATTAZAHN, CLARK R; SATTAZAHN, TRACEY L$190,000 2114-057208/21/2004
GROVE, JANICE E$1 1499-024902/15/2002
GROVE LYNN D & JANICE E$0 1422-096202/22/1989
SILECCHIA DONATO A & JEANNE M$0 1393-097306/01/1987
DUNCHICK, J M & J$0 1225-057404/14/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1150
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,084 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 634 0
SLBR-SLAB 247 0
   4,195 1,734

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4201 - Deer Lake - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood468.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,330$18,330$78,660
2024$60,330$18,330$78,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps