501 JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00055612
Owner
CAMPBELL, GERARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,000
PID
55612
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,200$9,800$254,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, GERARD J
Co-Owner
Address
501 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1551-0200
Sale Date05/12/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL, GERARD J; CAMPBELL, MARGARET ANN$99,900 1551-020005/12/1994
PLOZA, J R & A$0 1098-082704/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,101
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,101 2,101
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,101 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   4,222 2,101

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage115
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,900$10,000$51,900
2024$41,900$10,000$51,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps