424 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
424 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00055629
Owner
DUDASH, TRACY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,200
PID
55629
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,400$9,800$173,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDASH, TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address
424 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476-2518
Sale Date07/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUDASH, TRACY L$122,000 2476-251807/18/2013
SHOUP, KAREN M; SHOUP, WAYNE L$1 1270-007408/08/2001
SHOUP WILLIAM L &DILLMAN IRENE$0 1394-087409/27/1987
SHOUP WILSON W & T M$0 1086-001105/18/1967
PROCK, P & M T$0 1076-032606/02/1966
SHUSKO, E$0 0494-015303/22/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,292 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   3,592 1,852

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,735$10,000$24,735
2024$14,735$10,000$24,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps