422 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
422 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00055630
Owner
BURIAK, JAMIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,600
PID
55630
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,700$7,900$108,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURIAK, JAMIE L
Co-Owner
Address
422 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$78,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-1270
Sale Date08/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY, BROOKE A; BURIAK, JAMIE L$78,500 2605-127008/21/2017
TOMTISHEN, JOSEPH A$65,000 2434-063404/26/2012
VOECKLER, JEREMY$53,000 2176-112610/28/2005
ROSSOCHACY, THOMAS JOHN$20,000 2114-015408/25/2004
BRONKO, WASSIL$0 1131-017410/20/1970
OCSYOZ, A & A$0 0521-023707/23/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 623 0
DCKR-DECK 308 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 95 0
   2,002 976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,350$10,940$30,290
2024$19,350$10,940$30,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps