300 JOHN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
300 JOHN ST
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00055639
Owner
LOPEZ, JAIME CESPEDES
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,200
PID
55639
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,800$8,400$17,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JAIME CESPEDES
Co-Owner640 ALTAMONT BLVD
AddressFRACKVILLE, PA 17931-2412
FRACKVILLE, PA 179312412
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-0152
Sale Date12/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CESPEDES, VERONICA; LOPEZ, JAIME CESPEDES$69,000 2616-015212/29/2017
BECKER, IDA MAE; KOWKER, JOSHUA$64,900 2551-094412/16/2015
BCAT 2014-4TT; WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCY$1 2546-040007/13/2015
BOLINSKY, VANESSA J; LINDENMUTH, WILLIAM E$91,000 2235-243312/19/2006
HOWARD, DAVID P$92,800 2148-276804/22/2005
WILHELM, CHERYL; WILHELM, GREGORY$0 1429-014206/14/1989
KARAS, E & S U$0 1392-012704/18/1987
GRESSA, A & D$0 0921-036305/31/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage75
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal