314 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00055642
Owner
MEYERS, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,700
PID
55642
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$7,800$104,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
314 N SECOND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$64,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2188-0970
Sale Date01/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS, JAMES E; MEYERS, TAMMY M$64,900 2188-097001/25/2006
TANN, REBECCA M$57,000 2070-061710/17/2003
BOLINSKY JR FRANCIS J$40,000 0616-033505/14/1999
ANSBACH JAMES R & LEONARD$1 0097-000106/26/1997
ANSBACH, LEONARD & HAZEL$0 0861-004004/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,758 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,085$5,250$21,335
2024$16,085$5,250$21,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps