Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
308 W HIGH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
308 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00055648
Owner
CAPONE, MARIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,200
PID
55648
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$171,100
$5,100
$176,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CAPONE, MARIO
Co-Owner
Address
308 W HIGH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2744-0665
Sale Date
08/19/2021
CAPONE, MARIO
$155,000
2744-0665
08/19/2021
MCCLELLAND, KIP
$110,000
2651-0159
02/25/2019
PARANO, MARY
$0
1158-0990
08/18/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,765
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Mansard
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
43D-B3
Econ Dep Adj
95
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,171
1,171
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
594
594
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
540
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
20
0
2,325
1,765
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
41
Depth
75
Total
2025
$33,810
$3,500
$37,310
2024
$33,810
$3,500
$37,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps