329 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
329 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00055649
Owner
BORZOK, BRANDON R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,300
PID
55649
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$6,300$104,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBORZOK, BRANDON R
Co-Owner
Address
329 N SECOND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-1181
Sale Date10/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORZOK, BRANDON R$72,500 2393-118110/29/2010
ZAHODNICK, MICHAEL; ZAHODNICK, RITA$10,500 2328-124501/28/2009
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; SCHUYLKILL 8 PROPERTY TR$4,281 2304-058105/17/2008
MAJOR, AMY; RUBRIGHT, JOSEPH F$0 1429-083606/28/1989
DALTON, S & J$0 1399-066910/30/1987
YARKOSKY, J & M$0 1305-076806/25/1981
URKUSKIE, M & M$0 0980-031005/15/1959
URKUSKIE, M & M$0 0480-030810/08/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,640 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,835$7,455$34,290
2024$26,835$7,455$34,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps