233 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00055656
Owner
BULCAVAGE, STANLEY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,800
PID
55656
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,800$11,000$193,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBULCAVAGE, STANLEY J
Co-Owner1204 STEEL RD
AddressHAVERTOWN, PA 19083-4201
HAVERTOWN, PA 190834201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0982-0206
Sale Date09/07/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BULCAVAGE, FLORENCE A; BULCAVAGE, STANLEY J$1 0982-020609/07/2000
BULCAVAGE, S J & F A$0 1053-083703/13/1964
BULCAVAGE, S J & F A$0 0859-001404/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,533 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   3,559 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,970$10,000$38,970
2024$28,970$10,000$38,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps