318 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00055672
Owner
WOOD, ROSS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,200
PID
55672
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,100$8,100$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, ROSS J
Co-Owner
Address
318 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1351-0265
Sale Date10/22/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD, NORMA; WOOD, ROSS J$0 1351-026510/22/1984
TIMMINS, J$0 0947-025810/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 775 775
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 919 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   2,833 1,550

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage55
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,650$5,500$24,150
2024$18,650$5,500$24,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps