308 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00055675
Owner
MICKATAVAGE, BROCK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
55675
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,000$8,700$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKATAVAGE, BROCK
Co-Owner
Address308 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2903-0796
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICKATAVAGE, BROCK$200,000 2903-079604/30/2025
MORGAN, JOHN M; MORGAN, LYNN$91,000 2848-190202/12/2024
VINSKIE, ALEX G; VINSKIE, ANITA T$0 1138-086805/26/1971
NEVITSKY, J$0 0771-021607/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43d - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,528 0
SLBR-SLAB 530 0
   3,586 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,625$7,500$31,125
2024$23,625$7,500$31,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps