507 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
507 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 35/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00005568
Owner
BOLINSKY, MELISSA STEELE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$916,500
PID
5568
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$796,700$119,800$916,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLINSKY, MELISSA STEELE
Co-Owner
Address
507 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$449,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1965
Sale Date04/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLINSKY, MELISSA STEELE$449,000 2814-196504/11/2023
BOLINSKY, BARBARA A; BOLINSKY, RICHARD A$1 2764-280102/01/2022
BOLINSKY, PAT; BOLINSKY, RICHARD A$0 1214-089210/10/1975
BATDORF JR, F$0 1080-026409/27/1966
CITIZENS NATIONAL BANK$0 1075-018304/15/1966
FERTIG, G R & K L$0 1045-115506/06/1963
MATHER, J J & A$0 0745-044103/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   4,299 2,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Greenhse/Florst
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 3,200 3,200
   3,200 3,200
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Greenhse/Florst
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code370
DescriptionGreenhse/Florst  
Deeded Acres8.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code370
DescriptionGreenhse/Florst  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal799.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal799.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal799.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal1296.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal1296.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,980$13,360$81,340
2024$67,980$13,360$81,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps